Join GayCities, the fun way to discover the world
See where your friends and people like you are going and what they say about places and events worldwide.

Switchboard – LGBT+ Helpline *


Formerly: London Lesbian & Gay Switchboard

Established, trusted and non-judgemental gay support organisation
Started in 1974, Switchboard (as it is called) provides advice, information and support 365 days a year, with phone lines operated entirely by lesbian, gay and bisexual volunteers, ready to discuss any subject to do with sexuality, from bar-searching to coming-out issues.


PO Box 7324
London, England N1 9QS

(300) 330-0630
Website
10am—11pm daily