Join GayCities, the fun way to discover the world
See where your friends and people like you are going and what they say about places and events worldwide.

Union *


Formerly: Crash

Vauxhall cruise and dance destination
Occupying the space formerly known as Crash, Union showcases a sweaty, muscle-prone crowd under its Vauxhall-typical railway arches, with regular parties scheduled every night of the week. A cruisy cave for beefy cubs and their followers, with dance and lounge areas, outdoor smoking zones and pool table. Check website for regular themed nights, which start at 1am or midnight and finish at 8am, 10am or 11am depending. Underwear specialists Cum in Your Pants happens every first Friday 9pm–2am. Occasional naked event Nudity happens here too, including with foam. Suzie Krueger's popular monthly fetish club Hard On moved here in March 2012, bowed out May 2016, them moved back in May 2017. House-and-percussion-heavy after-hours party Wrong! established itself in 2015. Sunday 2pm–9pm party The Tool Shed Club (naked/jocks/underwear) started February 2017. Located just opposite the Terry Farrell-designed MI6 headquarters, two minutes from Vauxhall tube station.

Tags: Men Only, Leather, Bears, Cruise Bar, Backroom, After-hours, Pool Table, Naked, Skins/Skinhead, Underwear

66 Albert Embankment
London, England SE1 7TP
Vauxhall


Website



LONDON EVENTS

Sports Cruise (Fetish Week London)

Work up a sweat with the men from your locker room wank fantasies...

Thursday Jul 13, 2017 - 10:00pm-4:00am


NEARBY BARS & CLUBS

Barcode Vauxhall 3.8
Albert Embankment Entrance, 69 Goding St

Club No. 65 1
65 Albert Embankment

Hard On (at Union) 4.67
66 Albert Embankment

Bootylicious 0
66 Albert Embankment

Brüt (at Bloc South) 2.33
65 Albert Embankment